preview

Rosehips Seed Oil: The Benefits Of Rosehip Seed Oil

Satisfactory Essays
The 100 percent Pure Cold Pressed Virgin Rosehip Seed Oil is an anti-aging product that is effective in treating stretch marks. The luxurious vegetable oil is recommended for people with sensitive skin. The oil improves the regeneration of skin cells. It is also known as a good source of trans-retinoic acid. The oil comes from the seeds of the rose plant that is found in France.

Rosehip seed oil is an excellent product that recently became popular among consumers who were looking for an effective anti-aging product. A lot of people believe that the rosehip seed oil is good in rejuvenating the skin. Studies showed evidence to support the use of the oil.

Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip seed oil is the best source of trans-retinoic acid that is used to treat various skin infections including pimples, boils, and acne.

It is also used to repair damaged skin tissue due to burns, overexposure to sunlight, varicose veins, and
…show more content…
A study made in 1988 involved 20 women who suffered from extensive premature skin aging. Their skin had sun spots due to overexposure from the sun, and wrinkled. Four months after they applied rosehip seed oil daily, their sun spots and wrinkled were gone. Their skin looked healthier an fresher.

At present, rosehip seed oil is exported across the globe. It is utilized by the medical community, as well as the skin care industry.

Use of Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip seed oil is a dry oil that is absorbed by the skin with ease. It doesn’t leave any greasy residue after application. It hydrates the skin by penetrating deep into the damaged or dry skin as soon as possible. The oil is used straight from the bottle as a natural moisturizer, or added into facial oil, massage oil, lotion, or cream. It is a gentle oil that is safe to use on the skin when undiluted. It is effective, inexpensive, and non-invasive product to treat and prevent skin
Get Access